Ienākt Reģistrēties
Grozs0
Kopsumma 0 €

LANCIA YPSILON
D Multijet,
2006-2011
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
LANCIA
Automašīnas
Krava
Motocikli
AUDI
BMW
FORD
MERCEDES-BENZ
OPEL
PEUGEOT
SKODA
VOLVO
VW
ACURA
ALFA ROMEO
CHEVROLET
CHRYSLER
CITROËN
DACIA
DAEWOO
DAF
DAIHATSU
DODGE
FIAT
GMC
HONDA
HUMMER
HYUNDAI
INFINITI
ISUZU
IVECO
JAGUAR
JEEP
KIA
LADA
LANCIA
LAND ROVER
LEXUS
MAN
MASERATI
MAZDA
MG
MINI
MITSUBISHI
NISSAN
PONTIAC
PORSCHE
RENAULT
RENAULT TRUCKS
ROVER
SAAB
SEAT
SMART
SSANGYONG
SUBARU
SUZUKI
TESLA
TOYOTA
VAUXHALL
YPSILON
D Multijet

LANCIA YPSILON Hečbeks, 06-11, 199 A3.000

LANCIA YPSILON Hečbeks, 06-11, 199 A3.000

General data
General basic values :
Timing chain Type of engine control
4000 Speed at maximum performance
1750 Speed at maximum torque
200 Maximum torque
82,00 Stroke
69,60 Bore
4 Valves per cylinder
Hydraulic tappets Compensation for valve play
4 Number of spark plugs/glow plugs required
1-3-4-2 Firing sequence
17,60 Compression ratio
0,100 Maximum deformation of cylinder head
Cooling system :
86° - 90° Thermostat opens at temperature
Fuel system
Fuel system in general :
Diesel Type of fuel
Common Rail Mixture processing designation
Magneti Marelli Mixture processing manufacturer
MJD 6F3.Y1 Mixture processing type
Exhaust gas test values
General exhaust-gas-relevant values :
Behind the fuse box cover. Diagnostic socket location
Chassis data
Wheel rims and tyres :
2,20 Front tyre pressure [without load, 195/50 R 16 ]
2,20 Rear tyre pressure [without load, 195/50 R 16 ]
Chassis dimensions :
2388 Wheel base
1449 Tread front
1439 Tread rear
Chassis settings :
> Conditions for axle measurement
0,00+1,00-1,00 Toe-in front (total toe) in mm
-0°42'+0°30'-0°30' Camber front [with sports equipment ]
2°27'+0°30'-0°30' Caster front [with sports equipment ]
1,25+2,05-2,05 Toe-in rear in mm
-0°45'+0°30'-0°30' Camber rear
620 mm Front axle unloaded weight position [with sports equipment ]
635 mm Rear axle unloaded weight position [with sports equipment ]
Brake system
Brake dimensions :
22,00 Front axle brake disc thickness
20,20 Front axle brake disc thickness wear limit
11,00 Rear axle brake disc thickness
9,20 Rear axle brake disc thickness wear limit
257,00 Front axle brake disc diameter
240,00 Rear axle brake disc diameter
Engine tightening torques
Exhaust system :
27° - 33° Exhaust manifold [M8, Nut(s) , 02 stage ]
Air intake system :
23 - 28 Nm Intake manifold
Carburetion :
18 - 22 Nm Injection nozzle/injector [M8 ]
27 - 29 Nm Injection hoses [M14 ]
14 - 17 Nm Injection pump [M7 ]
Cooling system :
8 - 10 Nm Coolant pump [M6 ]
Engine block :
29 - 32 Nm Main bearing [M8 ]
38 - 42° Connecting rod bearing [02 stage ]
219 - 242 Nm Crankshaft central screw (Left-hand thread ) [M14 ]
23 - 28 Nm Crankshaft pulley
40 - 48 Nm Flywheel (Use new screws. ) [M8 ]
Engine mounting :
114 - 126 Nm Torque arm [at the crossmember, M12 ]
57 - 63 Nm Engine bracket [M10 ]
45 - 55 Nm Engine mounting [on engine bracket, M10 ]
Engine management :
9 - 11 Nm Glow plugs
8 - 10 Nm Crankshaft sensor
6 - 8 Nm Camshaft sensor
Engine lubrication :
8 - 10 Nm Oil sump (helically from the inside out ) [M6 ]
18 - 22 Nm Oil drain plug(s) [Engine oil ]
Engine control :
135 - 165 Nm Outlet camshaft wheel (Toothed wheel )
135 - 165 Nm Inlet camshaft wheel (Toothed wheel )
108 - 132 Nm Camshaft timing gear (Drive wheel, timing chain )
8 - 10 Nm Control drive chain tensioner
8 - 10 Nm Timing case cover [02 stage ]
Auxiliary assemblies :
23 - 28 Nm Alternator
9 Nm Air-conditioning compressor pressure line
23 - 28 Nm Air-conditioning compressor holder
45 - 55 Nm Accessory drive belt tensioning device [M10 ]
18 - 22 Nm Vacuum pump [M8, 02 stage ]
Start system :
23 - 28 Nm Starter
Cylinder head :
25 Nm Valve cover (set) [M8, 02 stage ]
90° Cylinder head screws [04 stage ]
Power transmission tightening torques
Axle drive :
60° - 64° Front axle drive shaft [02 stage ]
Gearbox :
72 - 88 Nm Gearbox flange connection at engine [M12 ]
Gearbox mounting :
45 - 55 Nm Gearbox support
81 - 99 Nm Gearbox mounting [at gearbox holder, M12 ]
Gearbox lubrication :
46 Nm Gearbox oil drain plug [with manual gearbox, M22 ]
20 - 30 Nm Gearbox oil filler plug [with manual gearbox, M22 ]
Clutch :
25 - 31 Nm Clutch pressure plate (Use new screw(s). ) [M8 ]
Suspension front tightening torques
Front axle brake :
100 - 110 Nm Front axle brake caliper mounting support [on stub axle, M12 ]
10 - 14 Nm Front axle brake disc
14 - 18 Nm Brake hose [at the brake caliper ]
Front axle suspension :
56 - 62 Nm Suspension strut [on chassis ]
36 - 54 Nm Shock-absorber piston rod
Front axle steering :
50 - 61 Nm Lower steering column joint [M10 ]
67 - 74 Nm Steering gear [at the crossmember, M12 ]
36 - 44 Nm Track rod end on stub axle
31 - 37 Nm Track rod end on track rod
Front axle wheel suspension :
53° - 57° Front axle wheel bearing locking nut [02 stage ]
32 - 39 Nm Front axle stabiliser mounting [at the crossmember ]
59 - 72 Nm Track control arm, front wheel, lower [on stub axle ]
86 - 95 Nm Lower rear front axle transverse control arm [at the crossmember ]
105 - 116 Nm Lower front front axle transverse control arm [at the crossmember ]
60° - 64° Front axle drive shaft [02 stage ]
32 - 39 Nm Front axle stabiliser support at axle control arm
Wheels/tires :
77 - 95 Nm Wheel attachment [Steel rim(s) ]
Suspension rear tightening torques
Rear axle brake :
27 - 33 Nm Rear axle brake caliper
10 - 14 Nm Rear axle brake disc
10 Nm Rear axle wheel brake cylinder
Rear axle suspension :
76 - 84 Nm Rear axle shock-absorber [on chassis, M10 ]
Rear axle wheel suspension :
280 Nm Wheel hub/rear axle wheel bearing (Use new nut(s). ) [M22, central nut, with disc brake ]
54 - 66 Nm Rear axle suspension [on chassis, M10 ]
Wheels/tires :
77 - 95 Nm Wheel attachment [Steel rim(s) ]
Electrical system
Measuring values of sensors and actuators :
5970 Engine temperature sensor resistance at 0°
2500 Engine temperature sensor resistance at 20°
1150 Engine temperature sensor resistance at 40°
810 Engine temperature sensor resistance at 50°
580 Engine temperature sensor resistance at 60°
310 Engine temperature sensor resistance at 80°
180 Engine temperature sensor resistance at 100°
1,15±0,35 Air gap of the crankshaft sensor in mm
632 - 948 Crankshaft sensor resistance (at 20°C )
General electrical system :
12 Battery voltage
50 Battery capacity
90 Alternator charging current [with air-conditioning ]
2,10 Rotor resistance (at 20°C )
14,40 - 14,70 Control unit voltage
VALEO Starter manufacturer
D6G Starter type
1,30 Starter power
Consumables
Filling quantities and specifications :
3,20 Engine oil with filter
FIAT 9.55535-N2 Engine oil specification (SAE 5W-40 )
1,50 Manual gearbox oil [from 2006 ]
FIAT 9.55550 Manual gearbox oil specification [from 2006 ]
6,00 Coolant
CUNA NC 596-16 Cooling fluid specification
1,00 Brake fluid when changing
DOT 4 Brake fluid specification
0,70 Hydraulic gear shift fluid [with automated shift gearbox ]
ATF Dexron III Hydraulic transmission fluid specification [with automated shift gearbox ]
460 - 540 Air-conditioning system refrigerant
R134a Refrigerant specification
130 Air-conditioning system oil
Denso ND - OIL 6 Air-conditioning compressor oil specification
47 Tank capacity
Lighting
Front light sources :
H3 12V 55W PK22s Low beam
H7 12V 55W PX26d High beam
W5W 12V 5W W2,1x9,5d Longlife Parking light
H1 12V 55W P14,5s Fog lamps
PY21W 12V 21W BAU15s yellow Front direction indicator
WY5W 12V 5W W2,1x9,5d yellow Side direction indicator
Rear light sources :
PY21W 12V 21W BAU15s yellow Rear direction indicator
P21/5W 12V 21/5W BAY15d Tail light
P21/5W 12V 21/5W BAY15d Stop lamp
P21W 12V 21W BA15s Back-up lamp
P21W 12V 21W BA15s Rear fog lamp
C5W 12V 5W SV8,5 (11x35) License plate light
W2,3W 12V 2,3W W2x4,6d Auxiliary stop light
Internal light sources :
C5W 12V 5W SV8,5 (11x35) Reading light
W5W 12V 5W W2,1x9,5d Glove compartment light
Change intervals
For service data :
every 120.000 km Accessory drive belt change interval
every 60.000 km Air filter change interval
every 60.000 km Fuel filter change interval
every 60.000 km / 2 years Brake fluid change interval
every 90.000 km Gearbox oil testing mode
After interval display / 2 years Engine oil and filter change interval [with particle filter ]
every 30.000 km / once a year Interior filter change interval ((If present) )
Tips:
Hečbeks ► 06-11
KBA: 4136 AEL
Dzinējs:
1.3 (199 A3.000)
Jauda:
66 Kv / 90 Hp
Jauda:
1248 sm Diesel
Braukt:
Front WD ►
Degviela:
Dīzeļa
Specifikācijas:
3,20 litres
Engine oil with filter
FIAT 9.55535-N2
Engine oil specification
1,50 litres
Manual gearbox oil
FIAT 9.55550
Manual gearbox oil specification
H3 12V 55W PK22s
Low beam
H7 12V 55W PX26d
High beam
1-3-4-2
Firing sequence
6,00 litres
Coolant
90 Ampere
Alternator charging current
2,20 bar
Front tyre pressure
2,20 bar
Rear tyre pressure
1,00 litres
Brake fluid when changing
W5W 12V 5W W2,1x9,5d Longlife
Parking light
P21/5W 12V 21/5W BAY15d
Stop lamp
-0°42'+0°30'-0°30'
Camber front
-0°45'+0°30'-0°30'
Camber rear
2388 mm
Wheel base
CUNA NC 596-16
Cooling fluid specification
Vairāk informācijas (194) ►
Riteņi/Riepas
Mehāniskā pārnesumkārba
Galvenais pārvads

car-mod.com